#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Nazareno Malegarie

  • 35 fights
  • 2351 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nazareno
Last Name: Malegarie
Nickname: El Tigre
Date of Birth: May 16, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo
Affiliations: Ataque Duplo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Issei Tamura Pancrase - 285
Mar 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Jose Carlos Smash - Smash Fight 4
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guy Delameau Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Takaya Pancrase - 278
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iramar Frota AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 34
Apr 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Joaquim Silva UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derinaldo Guerra da Silva Arena Tour 2 - Malegarie vs. Guerra
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:50
Win Vitor Pastoriza Arena Tour 1 - Martino vs. Minu
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Andre Toquinho Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 3
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moises Monteiro TC - Tavares Combat 5
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Marcelo Alalau TC - Tavares Combat 4
Feb 03, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Loss Radley Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Sinistro IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2012
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Jonas Lis Insano Empalux - Grand Prix
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Devree BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:25
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nelson Velasquez CFC - Colizeu Fight Championship
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Win Antonuce Conceicao MF - Memorial Fight Qualifying
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Urbano K.O. - Fight 3
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Win Daniel Morales TCC 2 - Top Combat Championship 2
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Carlos Silva Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:07
Win Erikson Lima JFC - Jaragua Fight Combat
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:40
Win Luciano Oliveira Ribeiro Nitrix - Show Fight 3
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Alessandro Cordeiro VIP - Stage 4
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:32
Win Rafael Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:51
Win Rosenildo Rocha VIP - Stage 3
May 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Diego Marlon WC - Warrior's Challenge 3
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jairon Oliveira FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarcisio Imegiato Full Fight - Open Vale Tudo
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Win Jonas Ribeiro Full Fight - Open Vale Tudo
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

 
Guy Delameau
Loss

Guy Delameau

(21 - 11 - 3)
 
Ricardo Urbano
Loss

Ricardo Urbano

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights