#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Erick Carlos Silva

  • 30 fights
  • 913 views

Erick Carlos Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erick
Last Name: Carlos Silva
Nickname: Indio Brabo
Date of Birth: December 07, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Guram Katateladze Brave CF 16 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 21, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Erik Carlsson Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdul Kareem Al Selwady Brave Combat Federation - Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Brian Hooi Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremias Henrique Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Andre Batata MC - Mr. Cage 22
May 01, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 1:55
Win Bruno Leandro Xinoco AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 32
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dalton Ribeiro Aspera FC 25 - Indio Brabo vs. Ribeiro
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Bruno Lobato AFC - Aspera FC 24
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Jonathan Gabriel Martinez Arena Tour 4 - Tirloni vs. Healy
Dec 20, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Amauricio Galvao Pinheiro AFC - Aspera FC 12
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:45
Win Rodrigo Dolanei AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Paulo Nadal BFC 2 - Barracao Fight Championship 2
Jun 08, 2013
Submission 1 TBD
Win Eliel Topete Dourado BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:56
Loss Elifrank Cariolano Mr. Cage 3 - Glory to God
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:21
Win Jackson Miranda CM System - Challenger
Sep 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabiano Silva CC - Coliseum Combat
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nazareno Malegarie Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:07
Win Aedson Detento WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Laerte Azevedo Brave FC 4 - Explosion
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini BFL - Brazilian Fight League 4
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Lineker BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes Brave FC 3 - Impact
Aug 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Antonuce Conceicao CM System - Inside CM System MMA
Jul 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Alan Ferreira MC - Mr. Cage 2
Mar 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nilson Leal MC - Mr. Cage 1
Nov 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Rodrigues HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights