#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Chicago #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Luke Rockhold #Ross Richardson #EFC

Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini

  • 36 fights
  • 2970 views


First Name: Marcos Vinicius Borges
Last Name: Pancini
Nickname: Vina
Date of Birth: December 05, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Absolute Combat, Strikers' House
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rafael Kobinski Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT: Explosion
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Rafael Baraka Imortal - Imortal FC 6
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 3:14
Loss Adlan Bataev ACB 31 - Magomedsharipov vs. Arapkhanov
Mar 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Junior Abedi Frontline Fight Series 1 - Vina vs. Junior Abedi
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eneas Goncalves Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Paje Maringa Curitiba Top Fight 9 - The Return
Mar 01, 2015
Submission 2 4:32
Win Jope Yahari SHC - Striker's House Cup 42
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Loss Jae Hun Moon Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:30
Loss Anderson Berinja Talent MMA Circuit 6 - Curitiba 2014
Feb 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:43
Loss Taiyo Nakahara Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Ali Bagautdinov UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Loss Johnny Bedford UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Wagner Campos UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:04
Win Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Rafael Mello BFL - Brazilian Fight League 12
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Jose Borrome OE - Octagono Espartano 3
Dec 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Fernando Duarte Guerra Brave FC - Challenge
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Mozart PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Andre Toquinho Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat 3
Apr 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Rafael Fagundes Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat 3
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Andre Toquinho PFE - Power Fight Extreme 2
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Rafael Fagundes BFL - Brazilian Fight League 5
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Edmilson Souza Samurai FC 2 - Warrior's Return
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Draw Rogelson B.A. TE - Torneio Estimulo
Nov 20, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Erick Carlos Silva BFL - Brazilian Fight League 4
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Marlon BFL - Brazilian Fight League 3
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Laerte Laio Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Diego Bataglia Torneio Estimulo - First Round
Jun 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Kamikase Kamikase BFL - Brazilian Fight League 1
May 17, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Wagner Gavea Brave FC 1 - Brave Fighting Championship
Dec 06, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 2:25
Win Diego Mercurio FP - Fight Planet 2
Nov 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Win Alexandre Jacare CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Marcos Oliveira CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Aug 16, 2008
Submission 2 TBD
Win Jose Carlos CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Alexandre Jacare CTF - Curitiba Top Fight 6
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Orestes Betran CF - Champions Fight
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights