#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Jorge Masvidal #Derek Brunson #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou #Kamaru Usman #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Eneas Goncalves

  • 14 fights
  • 587 views


Eneas Goncalves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eneas
Last Name: Goncalves
Nickname: Gringo
Date of Birth: February 18, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Memorial Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brutal Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edgardo Sang BFN 3 - Brutal Fight Night 3
Dec 14, 2019
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Sandro China NCE 23 - New Corpore Extreme 23
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:16
Loss Diego Marlon Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Thiago Manchinha Barra Combat 2 - MMA and Muay Thai
Dec 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Marcos dos Santos Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Guarulhos 2013
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maykel Becerra HDH - Hombres de Honor 49
Dec 01, 2012
Submission 1 TBD
Win Pablo Arruda Hombres de Honor 33 - Real Fight Evolution
Dec 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Marcelino Arias Hombres de Honor 32 - Warriors Combat
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:10
Loss Luciano Correa Bitetti Combat 8 - 100 Years of Corinthians
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 3:00
Win Ricardo Cebola AF - Armagedon Fight
Aug 21, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cristopher Predador B33F - B33 Fight
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:34
Win Cristopher Predador Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights