#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Cynthia Calvillo #Nate Diaz #Petr Yan

Gustavo Wurlitzer

  • 48 fights
  • 746 views

Gustavo Wurlitzer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 24 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gustavo
Last Name: Wurlitzer
Nickname: Show Man
Date of Birth: March 25, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thai Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ernani Campos de Lima Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 23
Oct 25, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:45
Loss Vugar Kyarimov Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Haim Gozali Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:02
Win Angel Rodriguez Cabana Adventure Fighters Tournament 15 - AFT 15
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 4:48
Win Joao Babinski GCF 36 - Gladiator Combat Fight 36
May 06, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Maxim Pashkov MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 15
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:06
Loss Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Aspera FC 58 - Aspera Fighting Championship 58
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Loss Takayuki Ijima AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 2
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:34
Win Fabricio Rodriguez Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT: Explosion
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Win Eduardo dos Santos Maia Republica MMA - Republica MMA 3
May 27, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tupa Santos AFT 9 - Adventure Fighters Tournament 9
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Arman Tzarukyan OFS 11 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Nemat Abtrashitov AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 1
Feb 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Sergio Oliveira Imortal - Imortal FC 6
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Loss Laerte de Paula Frontline Fight Series 2 - Wurlitzer vs. Laerte
Sep 17, 2016
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:30
Win Diego Silva Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
NC Jorge Kanella Samurai FC / PFE 13 - Bushido
Jun 11, 2016
No Contest TBD
Loss Bruno Roverso AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 32
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Eneas Goncalves Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Baraka Frontline Fight Series 1 - Vina vs. Junior Abedi
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Davi Valente Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Antonuce Conceicao Curitiba Top Fight 9 - The Return
Mar 01, 2015
Submission 2 4:37
Loss Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva PFE - Power Fight Extreme 12
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Marcelo Romero Explosion MMA 4 - Explosion MMA Fighters
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alisson Santos Samurai Fight Combat 11 - Pride Remember
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliano Pin Talent MMA Circuit 9 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014
May 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:28
Win Fabio Assolari Talent MMA Circuit 6 - Curitiba 2014
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Maikon Carvalho IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:21
Win Fabio Abreu SHC - Striker's House Cup 27
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Guilherme Miranda Talent MMA Circuit 1 - Valinhos 2013
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Eduardo Silva SHC - Striker's House Cup 22
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:44
Loss Goiti Yamauchi PFE - Power Fight Extreme 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Henrique Oliveira TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sigmar Neco AFT - Adventure Fighters Tournament
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Luca Iovino Samurai FC 5 - Limited Edition
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Rodrigo Alemao PFE - Power Fight Extreme 4
Nov 20, 2010
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Marcelo Franca FSP - Fight Spirit Piraquara
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Juliano Wognski Torneio Estimulo - Estimulo Muay Thai 4
Nov 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Adson Lira SS - Storm Samurai
Sep 29, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Ivan Iberico SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:11
Loss Vinicius Magoo Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Submission 1 2:14
Win Danilo Cruz BBMMA - Black Belt MMA
Sep 03, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Charles Saramioto DDLA - Desafio de Lutas Asiaticas
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Knees) 1 4:26
Win Wanderlei da Mafia AC - Arena Championship
May 22, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:05
Win Alisson Nogueira XTF - X-Treme Fight 3
Mar 13, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Roberto Polenta XTF - X-Treme Fight 1
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Win Eduardo Frias IVT - International Vale Tudo
Apr 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Henrique Tudor Desafio - Master de Artes Marciais
Dec 07, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 4:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Adson Lira
Win

Adson Lira

(13 - 4)
 
Vinicius Magoo
Win

Vinicius Magoo

(0 - 0)