#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 276

Luis Pena

  • 22 fights
  • 789 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Pena
Nickname: Violent Bob Ross
Date of Birth: July 05, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/violentbobross
Twitter: https://twitter.com/violentbobross
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/violentbobross/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Will Brooks XMMA 5 - 5outhern Heat
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer Titan FC 77 - Pena vs. Wurlitzer
Jun 03, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Zach Zane Titan FC 76 - Pena vs. Zane
May 06, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Alexander Munoz UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Khama Worthy UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:53
Win Steve Garcia UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Frevola UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Wiman UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:14
Win Steven Peterson UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Trizano UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richie Smullen UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:32
Win Jose Martinez Jr. UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Feb 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kobe Wall Valor Fights - Worlds Collide
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:40
Win Damir Ferhatbegovic Valor Fights 41 - Cala vs. Wright
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:47
Win Brandon Schehl Shamrock FC - Shamrock 279
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Chris Petty FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Sep 17, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:22
Loss Michael Hobby Tuff-N-Uff - Pack the Mack
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jerrod Jennings SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
May 30, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Will Beard AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:52
Win Brandon gaitor V3 Fights - Davis vs. Crumpton
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Darian Bradshaw V3 Fights - Mitchell vs. Williams
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12

Professional Fights

Luis Pena
Loss

Luis Pena

(16 - 4)
 
Will Brooks
Win

Will Brooks

(25 - 4 - 1)
Luis Pena
Win

Luis Pena

(4 - 1)
 
Chris Petty
Loss

Chris Petty

(2 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos