#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Max Holloway #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Loranti Nelson

  • 18 fights
  • 1078 views

Loranti Nelson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Loranti
Last Name: Nelson
Nickname: Smash
Date of Birth: May 17, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Cavan SCL 62 - Unbroken
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:27
Loss Anthony Adams SCL - Battle of the Badges
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leon Davis CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Edwards FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 10
Aug 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Loss Sergej Juskevic HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 2 2:43
Loss Murad Machaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Musgrave MFW - Made For War 1
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Nick Laney SCL - Battlefield
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:01
Loss Cosmo Alexandre BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Buschman FTW - Zombies
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win Michael Cole FTW - Invaders
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Joey Guerra FTW - Mortal Combat
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 3 3:51
Win Ricardo McKinney FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14

Professional Fights

Loranti Nelson
Win
 
Michael Cole
Loss

Amateur Fights