#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Sergej Juskevic

  • 25 fights
  • 1524 views

Sergej Juskevic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergej
Last Name: Juskevic
Nickname: The Leg Collector
Date of Birth: May 29, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lithuania
Hometown: Lithuania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Galaktika
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Wilson HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Win Loranti Nelson HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 2 2:43
Win Joel Powell HKFC - Hard Knocks 39
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:58
Win Brandt Dewsberry HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 34
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:57
Win Gerald Meerschaert SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:32
Loss Forrest Petz SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Gideon Ray Wreck MMA - Unstoppable
May 06, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Win Marek Chwalibogowski Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 11
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:40
Win Vytautas Martinkevicius BF 7 - Baltic Fighters
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Bagavdin Gadzhimuradov Shooto - Russia
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:17
Loss Jasse Junkkari The Cage Vol. 9 - Capital Concussion
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anton Kuivanen K-1 HERO's - HERO's Lithuania 2007
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Tomasz Jeruszka Bushido Lithuania - Battle of Saule 2
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Alpo Kautonen CF 3 - Carelia Fight 3
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Andrei Kaeshov BF 5 - Baltic Fighters
May 05, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Aleksandr Liutkevic BF 2 - Baltic Fighters
Dec 23, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Loss Marius Buzinskas RF 1 - Real Fights 1
Jul 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Loss Jerry Kvarnstrom The Cage Vol. 6 - Balls to the Wall
May 20, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Masahiro Oishi Shooto Lithuania - Bushido
Apr 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Konstantin Moksin Shooto Lithuania - Auksta Itampa 2
Feb 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Pasi Maliniemi The Cage Vol. 4 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Michal Hamrsmid FFC - Feel The Spirit
Oct 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Hubertas Baumann Shooto Lithuania - Gladiators 2
Sep 22, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Shuichiro Katsumura Zst - Battle Hazard 2
Sep 10, 2005
Technical Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:51
Win Arunas Jurgelenas MMA Team The Knight of Plunge - Tiger Eye
Jul 30, 2005
KO TBD

Professional Fights

Sergej Juskevic
Win

Sergej Juskevic

(10 - 6 - 2)
 
Gideon Ray
Loss

Gideon Ray

(18 - 12 - 1)
Sergej Juskevic
Draw
 
Andrei Kaeshov
Draw
Sergej Juskevic
Win
 
Aleksandr Liutkevic
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
BF 2 - Baltic Fighters Dec 23, 2006
Professional Fight
Sergej Juskevic
Win

Sergej Juskevic

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Michal Hamrsmid
Loss

Michal Hamrsmid

(13 - 4 - 1)