#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Bellator 202 #Israel Adesanya

Forrest Petz

  • 36 fights
  • 2813 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Forrest
Last Name: Petz
Nickname: The Meat Cleaver
Date of Birth: September 22, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christopher Curtis NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Mein SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 1 1:29
Win Sergej Juskevic SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Rudy Bears C3 Fights - Great Plains Sizzling Slamfest
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win John Kolosci Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Herbert Goodman BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Foster UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Daniel Roberts UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Johnson Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan Seguin NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chad Reiner AMMA 4 - Adrenaline MMA 4
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Tiawan Howard NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:01
Loss Victor O'Donnell ICF - Breakout
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Loss TJ Grant TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:55
Win Brian Gassaway AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Burkman UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luigi Fioravanti UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kuniyoshi Hironaka UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Win Sam Morgan UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Hardy FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Correira GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
TKO (Wouldn't Stand Up From Butt Scoot) 3 2:33
Win Wayne Hajicek FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Josh Neer FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Win Charles Bennett KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Rhomez Brower KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jake Short FFC 12 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 12
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Serrano FCC 15 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 15
Jun 12, 2004
Submission (Verbal) 2 2:06
Win Mike O'Donnell KOTC 34 - Ohio
Feb 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Leo Sylvest ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Win Joe Thomas ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 0:09
Win Chris Wells MM1 - Midevils Mayhem 1
Apr 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tierre Hall HHFN - Hammer House Fight Night
Dec 14, 2002
Submission 1 TBD
Win Daniel McRae ROTR - Rage on the River 1
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Ed Willis ETC - July 2002
Jul 20, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Chad Roarke Dangerzone - Fight Night 2
Jan 13, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44

Professional Fights

Forrest Petz
Win

Forrest Petz

(16 - 5)
 
Brian Gassaway
Loss

Brian Gassaway

(28 - 17 - 2, 1 NC)
Forrest Petz
Win
 
Dan Hardy
Loss

Dan Hardy

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Forrest Petz
Win
 
Mike O'Donnell
Loss
Forrest Petz
Win

Forrest Petz

(1 - 0)
 
Ed Willis
Loss

Ed Willis

(0 - 0)
Forrest Petz
Win

Forrest Petz

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Roarke
Loss

Chad Roarke

(0 - 1)