#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz

Brendan Seguin

  • 43 fights
  • 2053 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Seguin
Nickname: The Caucasian Devastation
Date of Birth: July 03, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177 cm)
Location: Detroit, Michigan
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eastside Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Givanildo Santana BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:33
Loss Justin Guthrie IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rob Kimmons Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Urbina IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Lucas Lopes Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Marcus Reynolds IFL - Prepare For Impact
May 08, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Isaiah Larson CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Petz NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bobby Voelker Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rudy Bears M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Ryan Madigan NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Jake Ellenberger VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mojo Horne MMA Big Show - Retribution
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rhomez Brower CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Stewardson Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:03
Loss Chris Fontaine GFS - Colosseum 8
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Palbykin XXX - Extreme Fighting
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Sandman XXX - Extreme Fighting
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Loss Derrick Noble HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 4:34
Win Fernandez Gonzalez WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Jones FF 10 - Fightfest 10
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Kyacey Uscola XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Thomas Russell KOTC - Drop Zone
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gideon Ray KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:52
Loss Trevor Garrett KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
TKO (Cut) 2 4:07
Win Hugo Sida TCF - Texas Cage Fighting
Oct 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 4 0:10
Loss Joe Doerksen KOTC - Firestorm
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Loss Martin Kampmann KOTC - Warzone
Jun 24, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:05
Win Jared Rollins KOTC 51 - Natural Disaster
Apr 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Jay Jack CZ 7 - Gravel Pit
Jul 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Fabio Leopoldo MMA - Eruption
Apr 30, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:43
Loss Denis Kang SB 30 - Collision Course
Jun 13, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Loss Joe Doerksen SB 30 - Collision Course
Jun 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Leo Sylvest EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:46
Win Jonathan Goulet EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Loss Jay Buck EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Joey Guel TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dean Lister KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:37
Draw Keith Rockel TFC FightZone - Back in the Zone
Mar 22, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Marty Armendarez GC 9 - Gladiator Challenge 9
Feb 10, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Brett Al-azzawi TFC 3 - Fightzone 3
Oct 19, 2000
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Wales TFC 2 - Fightzone 2
Jul 20, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(17 - 15 - 1)
 
Rudy Bears
Win

Rudy Bears

(9 - 3)
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(16 - 14 - 1)
 
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(16 - 13 - 1)
 
Mojo Horne
Win
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(15 - 11 - 1)
 
Brendan Seguin
Win

Brendan Seguin

(13 - 11 - 1)
 
Dan Sandman
Loss
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(13 - 10 - 1)
 
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(22 - 11 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:34
HCF - Destiny Feb 01, 2008
Professional Fight
Brendan Seguin
Win

Brendan Seguin

(11 - 10 - 1)
 
Tom Jones
Loss

Tom Jones

(11 - 4)
Brendan Seguin
Win

Brendan Seguin

(9 - 10 - 1)
 
Thomas Russell
Loss

Thomas Russell

(0 - 0)
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Joe Doerksen
Win
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Brendan Seguin
Loss
 
Brendan Seguin
Win
 
Jay Jack
Loss
Brendan Seguin
Loss
 
Fabio Leopoldo
Win

Fabio Leopoldo

(0 - 0)
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Jay Buck
Win

Jay Buck

(8 - 4, 1 NC)