#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Dean Lister

  • 20 fights
  • 5533 views

Dean Lister
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dean
Last Name: Lister
Nickname: The Boogeyman
Date of Birth: February 13, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Black Belt, Sambo, Wrestling
Affiliations: Throwdown Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fightor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Knaap Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:21
Win Rodney Moore CC 13 - Lister vs. Moore
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 3 2:44
Loss Thales Leites MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yushin Okami UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Horn UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Win Jordan Radev UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Marquardt UFC Fight Night 8 - Evans vs. Salmon
Jan 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Sasaki UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Sakara UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie
May 27, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Ricardo Arona Pride FC - Total Elimination 2005
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akira Shoji Pride - Bushido 6
Apr 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Amar Suloev Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jeremy Horn KOTC 31 - King of the Cage 31
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Majority) 4 5:00
Win James Lee KOTC 29 - Renegades
Sep 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Brian Sleeman KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Brendan Seguin KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:37
Win Jacen Flynn KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:28
Win Jerry Jenkins KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:24
Loss Jacen Flynn KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win John Jensen KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Dean Lister
Win

Dean Lister

(0 - 0)
 
John Jensen
Loss

John Jensen

(1 - 1)