#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Brian Sleeman

  • 19 fights
  • 1194 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Sleeman
Nickname: Dragon
Date of Birth: June 02, 1968 (age 49)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: Modesto, California USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Dragons Lair
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Hill IFC WC 21 - Warriors Challenge 21
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:41
Win Wesley Scobee GC 32 - King of the Hill
Nov 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Chris Kiever IFC - Night of the Warriors 5
Sep 25, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Alex Berneck GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Draw Dusty Arden GC 25 - Gladiator Challenge 25
Apr 20, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Chris Leben WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Loss Kengo Ura GC 19 - Gladiator Challenge 19
Sep 28, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Dean Lister KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Mansour Heidari GC 15 - Gladiator Challenge 15
Apr 13, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Lee McKenna GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss James Fanshier GC 12 - Gladiator Challenge 12
Sep 08, 2002
KO (Kick) 1 0:51
Win George Lopez GC 10 - Gladiator Challenge 10
Apr 14, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Ahmad Hempstead GC 9 - Gladiator Challenge 9
Feb 10, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Pete Spratt GC 7 - Casualties of War
Nov 04, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Tony Galindo GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:10
Win Kelly Johnson GC 4 - Collision at Colusa
Jun 17, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Ronald Jhun KOTC 8 - Bombs Away
Apr 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Win Atilla Bodor GC 2 - Collision at Colusa
Feb 18, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Chrisostomo IFC WC 11 - Warriors Challenge 11
Jan 13, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 6:41

Professional Fights

Brian Sleeman
Win

Brian Sleeman

(8 - 8 - 1)
 
Wesley Scobee
Loss

Wesley Scobee

(0 - 0)