#Conor McGregor #UFC 248 #Jon Jones #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Weili Zhang #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Donald Cerrone #Justin Gaethje #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 244 #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #UFC 245 #Max Holloway

Chris Kiever

  • 19 fights
  • 1006 views


Chris Kiever
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Kiever
Nickname: The All-American
Date of Birth: March 25, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Provo Utah
Hometown: Provo, Utah USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Montoya IFC - Rock N' Rumble
Jul 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Jason Winthers IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Matt Horwich KC 16 - Kickdown Classic 16
Feb 19, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:06
Win Brian Sleeman IFC - Night of the Warriors 5
Sep 25, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Lance Campbell IFC - Night of the Warriors 4
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Matt Horwich CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championship 1
May 01, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Joe Riggs IFC - Battleground Tahoe
Jan 31, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Loss Tim McKenzie IFC - Rumble on the Rio
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:29
Loss Nate Quarry IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Salvador Sanchez UCE - Round 3 - Episode 4
Apr 26, 2003
Decision 3 3:00
Win Matt King UCE - Round 3 - Episode 3
Apr 19, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Justin Ellison TG - The Gladiator 1
Apr 12, 2003
N/A TBD
Draw Jeremy Peterson UCE - Round 2 - Finals
Mar 14, 2003
Draw 3 3:00
Win Cedric Nicholsen UCE - Round 2 - Semi-Finals
Mar 07, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Shawn Humphries UCE - Round 2 - Episode 1
Feb 07, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Justin Hawes SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Win Phil Henderson EC 47 - Extreme Challenge 47
Mar 16, 2002
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Kiever
Win

Chris Kiever

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Jason Winthers
Loss

Jason Winthers

(0 - 0)
Chris Kiever
Loss

Chris Kiever

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
Chris Kiever
Loss

Chris Kiever

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Salvador Sanchez
Win
Chris Kiever
Win

Chris Kiever

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Matt King
Loss

Matt King

(1 - 3)
Chris Kiever
Loss

Chris Kiever

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
TG - The Gladiator 1 Apr 12, 2003
Professional Fight
Chris Kiever
Draw
 
Jeremy Peterson
Draw
Chris Kiever
Win

Chris Kiever

(2 - 0)
 
Shawn Humphries
Loss

Shawn Humphries

(0 - 0)
Chris Kiever
Win

Chris Kiever

(1 - 0)
 
Justin Hawes
Loss

Justin Hawes

(3 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights