#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Justin Hawes

  • 21 fights
  • 1227 views

Justin Hawes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Hawes
Nickname: The Hawk
Date of Birth: January 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 199 lbs (90.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redmond, Oregon USA
Hometown: Redmond, Oregon USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Desert Dogs
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Hayes CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Torgeson Caged Warrior Combat - Battle at the Base
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jared Torgeson Caged Warrior Combat - Battle at the Base
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Justin Levens WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:28
Win Clyde Jenkins Desert Brawl - Bikes, Babes, Brawls
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Purcell DB 17 - DesertBrawl 17
Apr 01, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Win Paul Purcell DB 15 - DesertBrawl 15
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Americana) 2 2:37
Loss Rich Guerin DB 13 - DesertBrawl 13
Mar 19, 2005
DQ 2 3:20
Loss Ed Herman DB 10 - DesertBrawl 10
Apr 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Loss Boyd Ballard UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 7
Feb 28, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Chris Kiever SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Win Matt Freeland DB 6 - DesertBrawl 6
Jan 11, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chael Sonnen UFCF - Rumble in Rochester
Aug 24, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Jason Segal FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 1
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Draw Trevor Michaelis RITR 4 - Rumble in the Ring 4
Dec 01, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Joey Guel UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 3
May 19, 2001
Decision 3 3:00
Win Randy Corley UFCF - War 2001
Apr 21, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:06

Professional Fights

Justin Hawes
Win

Justin Hawes

(6 - 9 - 1)
 
Ryan Hayes
Loss

Ryan Hayes

(1 - 0)
Justin Hawes
Win

Justin Hawes

(4 - 6 - 1)
 
Paul Purcell
Loss

Paul Purcell

(10 - 7 - 2)
Justin Hawes
Loss

Justin Hawes

(3 - 5 - 1)
 
Rich Guerin
Win

Rich Guerin

(9 - 8, 1 NC)
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: 3:20
DB 13 - DesertBrawl 13 Mar 19, 2005
Professional Fight
Justin Hawes
Loss

Justin Hawes

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Chris Kiever
Win

Chris Kiever

(1 - 0)
Justin Hawes
Win

Justin Hawes

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Matt Freeland
Loss

Matt Freeland

(0 - 0)
Justin Hawes
Loss

Justin Hawes

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Chael Sonnen
Win

Amateur Fights