#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Boyd Ballard

  • 9 fights
  • 1179 views

Boyd Ballard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Boyd
Last Name: Ballard
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: November 03, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle Washington
Hometown: Seattle, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: United Full Contact Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Leben UFCF - Night of Champions
Jan 31, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Chris Leben UFCF - Night of Champions
Oct 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Draw Abraham Baxter WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal
Aug 09, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Carl Pope UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 8
Jun 07, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Justin Hawes UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 7
Feb 28, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win John Hall UFCF - Edmonds
Oct 26, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 3:00
Win Jeremiah Futch UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 5
Sep 20, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tim Sylvia SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
KO (Knee) 1 3:21
Win Kekumu Cambra SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 1
Apr 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Boyd Ballard
Loss

Boyd Ballard

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Chris Leben
Win
Boyd Ballard
Win

Boyd Ballard

(2 - 1)
 
John Hall
Loss

John Hall

(2 - 1)