#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Justin Levens

  • 17 fights
  • 1754 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Levens
Nickname: The Executioner
Date of Birth: March 18, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newport Beach, California
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Ruas Vale Tudo,CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenny Ento PFC 4 - Project Complete
Oct 18, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Nathan James IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Foster IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Loss Reese Andy IFL - Oakland
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Brian Warren BIB - Beatdown in Bakersfield
Nov 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Justin Hawes WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:28
Loss Jorge Santiago UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 2:13
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Scott Smith WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Jorge Oliveira WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
KO (Slam) 1 3:41
Win Tony Lopez WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Tosh Cook GC 35 - Cold Fury
Mar 13, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Win Eber Saulido TC 7 - Total Combat 7
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mitch Nester GC 33 - Brutal Force
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Jeff Dowmam GC 28 - Gladiator Challenge 28
Jun 22, 2004
KO (Kick) 1 0:09
Win Hector Carrilo TC 3 - Total Combat 3
May 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00

Professional Fights

Justin Levens
Loss
 
Brian Foster
Win
Justin Levens
Win
 
Eber Saulido
Loss

Eber Saulido

(0 - 2)
Justin Levens
Win

Justin Levens

(2 - 0)
 
Mitch Nester
Loss

Mitch Nester

(0 - 1)
Justin Levens
Win

Justin Levens

(1 - 0)
 
Jeff Dowmam
Loss

Jeff Dowmam

(0 - 0)