#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Reese Andy

  • 11 fights
  • 2298 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reese
Last Name: Andy
Nickname: Riptide
Date of Birth: March 31, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle Washington
Hometown: Minot, North Dakota, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 X NCAA Champion, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: West Coast Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Hamill UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Brandon Vera UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Soszynski IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Adam Maciejewski IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Justin Levens IFL - Oakland
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jamal Patterson IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Loss Aaron Stark IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Mike Ciesnolevicz IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Trevor Garrett Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Kala Hose SB 39 - Destiny
Apr 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Reese Andy
Win
 
Krzysztof Soszynski
Loss
Reese Andy
Loss

Reese Andy

(3 - 0)
 
Aaron Stark
Win
Reese Andy
Win

Reese Andy

(0 - 0)
 
Kala Hose
Loss

Kala Hose

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights