#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Kala Hose

  • 13 fights
  • 2052 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kala
Last Name: Hose
Nickname: Kolohe
Date of Birth: May 25, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wai'anae, Hawaii United States
Hometown: Wai'anae, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Doug Marshall BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Edwin Aguilar X-1 - Island Pride
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Falaniko Vitale X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 4 2:26
Loss Jason Miller Kingdom MMA - Miller vs. Hose
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Rolando Dominique Icon Sport - Hard Times
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Robert McDaniel EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Phil Baroni Icon Sport - Baroni vs. Hose
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 5 1:45
Win Frederic Belleton ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:32
Win Jeff Cox EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Ron Verdadero Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Kekoa Baker Icon Sport - All In
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Corey Daniels Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 2:54
Loss Reese Andy SB 39 - Destiny
Apr 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kala Hose
Loss
 
Edwin Aguilar
Win

Edwin Aguilar

(21 - 15, 1 NC)
Kala Hose
Win

Kala Hose

(3 - 1)
 
Jeff Cox
Loss

Jeff Cox

(0 - 2, 1 NC)
Kala Hose
Win

Kala Hose

(2 - 1)
 
Ron Verdadero
Loss
Kala Hose
Win

Kala Hose

(1 - 1)
 
Kekoa Baker
Loss

Kekoa Baker

(0 - 1)
Kala Hose
Win

Kala Hose

(0 - 1)
 
Corey Daniels
Loss

Corey Daniels

(3 - 0)
Kala Hose
Loss

Kala Hose

(0 - 0)
 
Reese Andy
Win

Reese Andy

(0 - 0)