#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Phil Baroni

  • 33 fights
  • 12952 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Baroni
Nickname: New York Bad Ass
Date of Birth: April 16, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Long Island, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Phil Baroni Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Matt Lagler KOTC - Under Siege May 04, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karo Parisyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Nobutatsu Suzuki One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Hayato Sakurai Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Chris Holland ROF 43 - Bad Blood
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Nolte Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Tavares UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Amir Sadollah UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Riggs Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Olaf Alfonso PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ron Verdadero Icon Sport - Hard Times
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Scott Jansen Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Loss Joey Villasenor EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Kala Hose Icon Sport - Baroni vs. Hose
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 5 1:45
Loss Frank Shamrock Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Yosuke Nishijima Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 3:20
Loss Kazuo Misaki Pride - Bushido 11
Jun 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Kondo Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Pride - Bushido 9
Sep 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryo Chonan Pride - Bushido 8
Jul 17, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Pride - Bushido 7
May 22, 2005
TKO (Stomps) 2 2:04
Win Chris Cruit EFC 11 - Extreme Fighting Challenge 11
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Pete Sell UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:19
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 48 - Payback
Jun 19, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 45 - Revolution
Nov 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Matt Lindland UFC 41 - Onslaught
Feb 28, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Menne UFC 39 - The Warriors Return
Sep 27, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Amar Suloev UFC 37 - High Impact
May 10, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Matt Lindland UFC 34 - High Voltage
Nov 02, 2001
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Robert Sarkozi WMMAA 1 - MegaFights
Aug 10, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Curtis Stout UFC 30 - Battle on the Boardwalk
Feb 23, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win John Hayes VATV 9 - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 9
Aug 05, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35

Upcoming Fight

 

Matt Lagler

(12 - 14 - 1)
vs
KOTC - Under Siege May 04, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Phil Baroni
Loss

Phil Baroni

(15 - 16)
 
Nobutatsu Suzuki
Win

Nobutatsu Suzuki

(9 - 1 - 2)
Phil Baroni
Loss

Phil Baroni

(14 - 14)
 
Chris Holland
Win
Phil Baroni
Loss

Phil Baroni

(10 - 9)
 
Joey Villasenor
Win
Phil Baroni
Loss
 
Kazuo Misaki
Win

Kazuo Misaki

(15 - 6 - 2)
Phil Baroni
Win
 
Yuki Kondo
Loss

Yuki Kondo

(44 - 17 - 5)
Phil Baroni
Win
 
Ryo Chonan
Loss

Ryo Chonan

(10 - 4)
Phil Baroni
Win
 
Ikuhisa Minowa
Loss

Ikuhisa Minowa

(28 - 20 - 8)
Phil Baroni
Loss
 
Evan Tanner
Win
Phil Baroni
Win
 
Amar Suloev
Loss

Amar Suloev

(13 - 3)
Phil Baroni
Win

Phil Baroni

(2 - 0)
 
Robert Sarkozi
Loss

Robert Sarkozi

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images