#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Nick Nolte

  • 10 fights
  • 1366 views

Nick Nolte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Nolte
Nickname: The Kansas City Head Case
Date of Birth: March 04, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 179 lbs (81 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rudy Bears Titan FC 22 - Titan Fighting Championship 22
May 25, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Rashid Abdullah SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55
Win Marcio Navarro Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Baroni Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Werr WEF - Cage Fight for a Cause
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Loss Drew Dober BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Andy Waters Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Roy Babcock EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35
Win Nathaniel Bernal XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos