#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Sarah Moras

Rudy Bears

  • 31 fights
  • 2457 views


First Name: Rudy
Last Name: Bears
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: November 12, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Kansas City, Missouri
Hometown: Independence, Missouri, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Kempo Karate Black Belt
Affiliations: Caveman Crew
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neiman Gracie Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Michael Page Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Josh Weston Shamrock FC - Shock
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Win Zak Bucia Shamrock FC - Impact
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Jensen VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 39
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Igor Fernandes SFE 1 - Show Fighting Enterprise
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Paul Daley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Nick Nolte Titan FC 22 - Titan Fighting Championship 22
May 25, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Marcio Navarro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. Matthews BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Petz C3 Fights - Great Plains Sizzling Slamfest
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Darryl Cobb Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Jason High Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Chad Reiner BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Loss Zak Cummings BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:27
Win Brian Green BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Brent Weedman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Brendan Seguin M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Ted Worthington EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Jones C3 Fights
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Dominic Brown Titan FC 12 - Titan Fighting Championship 12
Dec 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Chris Easter Havic Prizefighting - Downtown Throwdown 2
Nov 22, 2008
KO 1 2:18
Win Jake Short C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Gorczynski FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 21
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Tom Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Nathan James CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Zak Cummings FM - Productions
Feb 01, 2008
Submission 3 2:08
Win Ruben Escamilla CCCF - Contenders
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Leonardo Pecanha Titan FC 9 - Summer Mayhem 2
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Isaac Vallie-Flag FW 15 - Rumble at Rt. 66 Casino
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00

Professional Fights