#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Hannah Cifers #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Daniel Rodriguez #UFC 249 #Jamahal Hill #Klidson Farias de Abreu #Justin Gaethje

Darryl Cobb

  • 14 fights
  • 2136 views


Darryl Cobb
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darryl
Last Name: Cobb
Nickname: Devastating
Date of Birth: August 04, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East St. Louis, Illinois United States
Hometown: East St. Louis, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Andre's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raymond Gray Shamrock FC - Fight Knight 2
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Marcos Marquez Shamrock FC - Devastation
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Cooper BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Sanchez FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Givanildo Santana BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Rudy Bears Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Jake Collier RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:08
Win Sean Huffman Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Booker DeRousse Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Doug Sauer RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:25
Win Gary Tapasua Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Primus Moore IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Eric Hammerich MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Loss Dan Sandman CFC 5 - Courage Fighting Championships 5
Apr 29, 2006
KO (Punches) 3 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Darryl Cobb
Win

Darryl Cobb

(1 - 1)
 
Primus Moore
Loss

Primus Moore

(0 - 0)
Darryl Cobb
Win

Darryl Cobb

(0 - 1)
 
Eric Hammerich
Loss

Related Videos