#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Frankie Edgar #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #Fight Night Austin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Givanildo Santana

  • 21 fights
  • 3013 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Givanildo
Last Name: Santana
Nickname: The Arm Collector
Date of Birth: November 20, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Irvine, California
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Butcher Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Brendan Seguin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:33
Loss Bruno Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darryl Cobb BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Doug Marshall TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Anthony Ruiz MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:37
Win Lodune Sincaid CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:27
Win Radmir Gabdullin M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Win Min Suk Heo M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Jaime Jara ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Lucas ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Jaime Fletcher ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Win Aram Ghukasyan IE - Independent Event
May 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Chris Ledwidge BITB 1 - Battle in the Ballroom 1
Apr 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Win Michele Verginelli Fury FC 2 - Final Combat
Nov 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Win Boris Jonstomp Fury FC 1 - Warlords Unleashed
Sep 27, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Mavrick Harvey Invincible - Fist of Fury
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Edwin Aguilar WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Jun Soo Lim WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Noriki Miyashita WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Zamir Syrgabayev WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54

Professional Fights