#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #UFC 229

Matt Lucas

  • 18 fights
  • 2313 views

Matt Lucas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Lucas
Nickname: Luke Duke
Date of Birth: December 27, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ShoFight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lucas Overcast ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Rosa UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Frye RITC - Rage in the Cage 152
May 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Jojo Thompson RITC - Rage in the Cage 151
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Shawn Frye RITC - Rage in the Cage 145
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Roe Harris RITC - Rage in the Cage 144
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Jose Santa Maria RITC 142 - Rage in the Cage 142
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Richard Hale RITC 121 - Rage in the Cage 121
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:03
Loss Givanildo Santana ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Rich Beecroft RITC 104 - Super Brawl
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 0:55
Win Jon Kirk EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Hale RITC 100 - The Centennial
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Scott Hewit RITC 97 - Rage in the Cage 97
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win Jason Geris GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Homer Moore RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
TKO 3 1:26
Win Mike Ashford RITC 88 - Veteran's Day Rumble
Nov 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Contreras RAW 2 - Meltdown
Oct 22, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Win Dan Jones RITC 87 - Rage in the Cage
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:19

Professional Fights

Matt Lucas
Win

Matt Lucas

(14 - 3)
 
Lucas Overcast
Loss
Matt Lucas
Win

Matt Lucas

(3 - 0)
 
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(25 - 6 - 2)
Matt Lucas
Win

Matt Lucas

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Contreras
Loss

Mike Contreras

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
RAW 2 - Meltdown Oct 22, 2006
Professional Fight