#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Anthony Ferguson #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 217 #Angela Magana #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Aaron Rosa

  • 26 fights
  • 3295 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Rosa
Nickname: Big Red
Date of Birth: March 28, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: San Antonio, Texas
Hometown: Del Rio, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Rodrigo Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Zayats Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:47
Win Tony Melton EODV - El Orgullo del Valle
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss James Te Huna UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Matt Lucas UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Beltran UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Abe Wagner Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win Devin Cole SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Peche ABG - Promotions
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Robert Villegas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Feijao Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Anthony Ruiz Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Ron Fields AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Loss Jaime Fletcher ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Hamman ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Jefferson Silva ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Matt Thomas WCF 1 - World Cage Fighting 1
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Corey Salter JJL Promotions - Sudden Impact 1
Feb 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:10
Win Jesse Vasquez REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Anthony Trotter NLE - Ultimate Fright Night
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Robert Masko REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Sep 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Patrick Miller REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Matt Thompson REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Feb 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Faulkner REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Aaron Rosa
Win

Aaron Rosa

(12 - 3)
 
Jay Peche
Loss

Jay Peche

(5 - 1)
Aaron Rosa
Win
 
Ron Fields
Loss

Ron Fields

(24 - 25 - 1)

Amateur Fights