#UFC on ESPN 29 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #Bellator 263 #Patricio Freire #Bryan Barberanna #Jason Witt #Islam Mamedov #Brent Primus #Collin Anglin #Emmanuel Sanchez #Mads Burnell #Chris Gruetzemacher #Danny Chavez #Jared Gooden #Niklas Stolze #Gloria de Paula #Ashley Yoder #Jinh Yu Frey #Zarrukh Adashev

Jefferson Silva

  • 6 fights
  • 1292 views

Jefferson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jefferson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Tanque
Date of Birth: January 24, 1978 (age 43)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EliteXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Rosa ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Dimitri Wanderley BSW - Barra Submission Wrestling
Feb 19, 2005
KO 1 4:04
Win Antoine Jaoude K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Renken IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Verbal Submission (Punch) 1 3:37
Loss Cyborg Santos IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 2:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights