#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Antoine Jaoude

  • 11 fights
  • 1438 views

Antoine Jaoude
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antoine
Last Name: Jaoude
Nickname: The Diplomat
Date of Birth: January 05, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Wrestling Olympian
Affiliations: Ruas Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roy Nelson IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:22
Win Shane Ott IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:29
Win Dan Christison IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Wayne Cole IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:56
Win Curtis Crawford IFL - Oakland
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Travis Wiuff Euphoria - USA vs. World
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Zentsov Euphoria - Road to the Titles
Oct 15, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 3:33
Loss Jefferson Silva K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristof Midoux HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:58
Win Rob Constance RF 2 - Reality Fighting 2
Nov 02, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucio Cunha BG 1 - Brazilian Gladiators 1
Oct 14, 2001
TKO (Cut) TBD

Professional Fights

Antoine Jaoude
Win
 
Wayne Cole
Loss
Antoine Jaoude
Win

Antoine Jaoude

(0 - 0)
 
Lucio Cunha
Loss

Lucio Cunha

(0 - 0)