#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Holly Holm #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Pro Fight League

Dan Christison

  • 28 fights
  • 2756 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Christison
Nickname: The Sandman
Date of Birth: April 26, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 269 lbs (122 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque New Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Fighting Styles: Submission fighting
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Canadian Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Wessel CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:56
Win Rodrigo Munduruca CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 3
Nov 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Jim Davis ICF 17 - Intimidation Cage Fighting 17
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Joel Traves SCMMA 1 - Battle of the Texas Titans
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Marcio Cruz ICF - Breakout
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Peoples ICF - Turfwar
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Steven Banks Intimidation Cage Fighting - Redemption
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Omoplata) 1 4:29
Win Nedius Huitt ICF - Vendetta
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Win CJ McVey Warrior MMA - Consequences
Sep 13, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Sam Holloway AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win John LeBlanc AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Derrick Sawyer RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Johnathon Wesson RITC 103 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:05
Loss Antoine Jaoude IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Frank Mir UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Imes UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:37
Win Jimmy Ambriz IFC WC 19 - Warriors Challenge 19
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 0:55
Win Ben Rothwell Euphoria - USA vs. World
Feb 26, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 3 0:57
Win Andre Roberts WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Lemuel Vincent KOTC - New Mexico
Aug 28, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Jimmy Westfall POA - Pride of Albuquerque
Apr 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Dan Severn KOTC 24 - Mayhem
Jun 14, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Pele KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
TKO 1 4:50
Win Albert Lopez Triple Threat - Fight Night 1
Apr 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Severn AC 1 - Aztec Challenge 1
Sep 06, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Gabe Beauperthy GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
Submission TBD

Professional Fights

Dan Christison
Win
 
John LeBlanc
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
KOTC - New Mexico Aug 28, 2004
Professional Fight
Dan Christison
Loss
 
Dan Severn
Win

Dan Severn

(56 - 7 - 5)
Dan Christison
Loss
 
Eric Pele
Win

Eric Pele

(5 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:50
KOTC 23 - Sin City May 16, 2003
Professional Fight
Dan Christison
Loss
 
Dan Severn
Win

Dan Severn

(50 - 6 - 4)

Exhibition Fights