#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #GSP #UFC Liverpool #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129 #Conor McGregor #Michael Page #Michael Bisping

Brad Imes

  • 24 fights
  • 5540 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Imes
Nickname: The Hillbilly Heartthrob
Date of Birth: March 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (207 cm)
Location: Bettendorf, Iowa
Hometown: Springfield, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Grappling, Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Miletich
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Rumble

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Queen Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:36
Loss Patrick Smith Titan FC 13 - Titan Fighting Championship 13
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Chris Guillen EC 109 - Extreme Challenge 109
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Roy Nelson IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win James Jack TFF - True Fight Fans
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Ruiz PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chris Blaire PFC 5 - Beatdown at 4 Bears
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Bo Cantrell KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 0:55
Win Zak Jensen WFC - Downtown Throwdown
Sep 14, 2007
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:31
Win Tony Mendoza RW 15 - Ring Wars 15
Aug 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Vince Lucero Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 3
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Heath Herring UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Adams CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Greg Hammer ECF - Winter War
Jan 27, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:45
Win Cory Monroe Ring Style - Bad Blood
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Christison UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:37
Loss Rashad Evans UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Dexter WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:44
Win Lace Pele WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Jeremy Freitag WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brad Imes
Loss

Brad Imes

(12 - 4)
 
Roy Nelson
Win

Roy Nelson

(12 - 2)
Brad Imes
Loss

Brad Imes

(6 - 2)
 
Heath Herring
Win

Heath Herring

(26 - 12, 1 NC)
Brad Imes
Win

Brad Imes

(2 - 0)
 
Mike Dexter
Loss

Mike Dexter

(2 - 0, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights