#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Rob MacDonald

  • 10 fights
  • 1819 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: MacDonald
Nickname: Maximus
Date of Birth: October 05, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toronto, Ontario
Hometown: Capreol, Ontario
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Tompkins, Franco Behring
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chuck Grigsby VFC 26 - Onslaught
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Hector Ramirez HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliot Marshall ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Loss Eric Schafer UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Win Kris Rotharmel UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Loss Jason Lambert UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Win Doug Sauer TFC 8 - Hell Raiser
Jun 06, 2003
N/A 1 TBD
Win Victor Valimaki MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Zane Hagel MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Rob MacDonald
Win
 
Doug Sauer
Loss

Doug Sauer

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: TBD
TFC 8 - Hell Raiser Jun 06, 2003
Professional Fight
Rob MacDonald
Win

Rob MacDonald

(0 - 0)
 
Zane Hagel
Loss

Zane Hagel

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights