#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Victor Valimaki

  • 29 fights
  • 1866 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Valimaki
Nickname: The Finnisher
Date of Birth: December 17, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pro Camp Training
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Teddy Ash Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Loss Tanner Boser Unified MMA 24 - Boser vs. Valimaki
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 3:33
Loss Jeremy Osheim MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:04
Win Bill Widler MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Tim Chemelli AMMA 9 - Ford vs. Goodall
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Loss Karl Knothe TFC 12 - Devastation
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Martin Desilets TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Martin Desilets TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Lew Polley TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jason Cecil TFC 7.5 - Bad InTENTions
Jul 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:11
Win Isaiah Larson TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Rodney Glunder M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Noah Inhofer KOTC - Unrefined
Sep 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Nick Hinchliffe KOTC - Excalibur
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Chester Post KOTC - Moment de Verite
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roger Hollett MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Alessio Sakara UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Jared Kilkenny MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss David Heath UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vernon White EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Day MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Shane Lightle ECC 3 - East Coast Warriors
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Craig Sloan ECC 2 - Collision Course
Jun 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Severn MFC 8 - Resurrection
Sep 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob MacDonald MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Chris Peak MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Johnny Gooch MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rich Martens BDCT 1 - Beat Down in Cow Town 1
Apr 07, 2001
Decision 1 7:00
Loss JR Wallace MFC 1 - D-Day
Mar 03, 2001
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Victor Valimaki
Loss
 
Martin Desilets
Win

Martin Desilets

(10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Isaiah Larson
Loss

Isaiah Larson

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
Victor Valimaki
Loss
 
Alessio Sakara
Win

Alessio Sakara

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
Victor Valimaki
Loss

Victor Valimaki

(0 - 0)
 
JR Wallace
Win

JR Wallace

(0 - 0)
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MFC 1 - D-Day Mar 03, 2001
Professional Fight