#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

Chris Peak

  • 30 fights
  • 1409 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Peak
Nickname: Mountain of Mayhem
Date of Birth: December 01, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoria, British Colombia
Hometown: Victoria, British Colombia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shenk Tank
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ECC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Hollett ECC 10 - Demolition
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Loss Marcus Hicks AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Jared Kilkenny KOTC - Gold Rush
Mar 07, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Marcus Hicks KOTC - November Rain
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Lee Mein RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Logan Jarrell RKFC 2 - Ring King Fight Challenge 2
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Loss Brandon McDowell AFC 2 - Re-Genesis
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Claude Patrick KOTC - Karnage
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Travis Galbraith KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Ciesnolevicz KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ron Fields KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss James Lee KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:33
Loss Vernon White Valor Fighting - Home of the Brave
Jul 02, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Lance Cartwright KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Cory Timmerman RITC 65 - Rage in the Cage 65
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Loss Sam Nest SRF 9 - Spartan Reality Fight 9
Apr 03, 2004
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 2:10
Loss Shannon Ritch ETB - Enter the Beast
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:37
Win Pascal Gosselin AFC 1 - Genesis
Nov 15, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Homer Moore RITC 53 - The Beat Goes On
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Hicks AFC 1 - Adrenaline Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Loss Marcio Corletta AOW - Art of War 2
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sean Smith EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 2
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Cain Spalding MFC 7 - Undisputed
May 31, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:54
Loss Denis Kang WFF 4 - Civil War
Apr 04, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Yan Pellerin MFC 6 - Road To Gold
Feb 22, 2003
KO (Elbow) 1 TBD
Win Kevin Dolan MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Victor Valimaki MFC 4 - New Groundz
Jun 01, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Bill Mahood FATF - Fast and the Furious
May 25, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Jason MacDonald MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:54
Win Clint MacDonald UB - Ultimate Battle
Sep 22, 2001
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Peak
Loss

Chris Peak

(11 - 16)
 
Chris Peak
Win

Chris Peak

(10 - 15)
 
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(2 - 5)
Chris Peak
Loss
 
Vernon White
Win

Vernon White

(20 - 25 - 2)
Chris Peak
Win
 
Lance Cartwright
Loss
Chris Peak
Loss

Chris Peak

(1 - 1)
 
Bill Mahood
Win

Bill Mahood

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Chris Peak
Win

Chris Peak

(0 - 0)
 
Clint MacDonald
Loss

Clint MacDonald

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
UB - Ultimate Battle Sep 22, 2001
Professional Fight