#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping

Lee Mein

  • 23 fights
  • 1015 views

Lee Mein
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Mein
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: May 28, 1967 (age 50)
Weight: 246 lbs (111.6 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Lee Mein Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Chris Larsen Unified MMA 33 - Ash vs. Ortiz May 11, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steve Roy Z Promotions - Fight Night 6: Lethbridge
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:04
Win Derek Daku RITC - Rumble in the Cage 52
Apr 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Lloyd Marshbanks HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:43
Loss Tim Hague WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Bobby Kalmakoff RITC - Rumble in the Cage 48
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Smealinho Rama MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Rolles Gracie Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss James McSweeney BFN - Bully's Fight Night 2
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Ron Faircloth PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Jeff Monson CFM 1 - Monson vs. Mein
Jan 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:31
Win Kyle Cardinal CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 6
Oct 08, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Ilya Woronowski AMMA 2 - Vengeance
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Devon Garnan RITC - Rumble in the Cage 37
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Rob Smith Vipers MMA - Venom at the Snakepit
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Chris Peak RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Trevor Schmidt RITC - Rumble in the Cage 16
Apr 08, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Loss Dan Severn CFC - Continental Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Keith Crawford RR 10 - Roadhouse Rumble 10
Sep 25, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Paul Trudel WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Sep 15, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shane Biever MFC 1 - D-Day
Mar 03, 2001
Submission TBD
Loss Blair Seabrook RR 1 - Roadhouse Rumble 1
Nov 17, 2000
N/A TBD

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Unified MMA 33 - Ash vs. Ortiz May 11, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Lee Mein
Win

Lee Mein

(7 - 13)
 
Derek Daku
Loss

Derek Daku

(0 - 0)
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(5 - 11)
 
Smealinho Rama
Win
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(3 - 7)
 
Ilya Woronowski
Win
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(2 - 5)
 
Chris Peak
Win

Chris Peak

(10 - 15)
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(0 - 1)
 
Shane Biever
Win
vs Submission Round: Time: TBD
MFC 1 - D-Day Mar 03, 2001
Professional Fight
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(0 - 0)
 
Blair Seabrook
Win

Blair Seabrook

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights