#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Pro Fight League #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Professional Fighters League #UFC 217

Tim Hague

  • 34 fights
  • 7581 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Hague
Nickname: The Thrashing Machine
Date of Birth: May 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Boyle, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Wrestling , Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Yokai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Andryszak ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:33
Win Kalib Starnes XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Leg Kick) 4 0:13
Loss Tanner Boser Unified MMA 26 - Hague vs. Boser II
Mar 04, 2016
KO (Elbows) 2 2:30
Loss Tony Lopez Unified MMA 25 - Hague vs. Lopez
Dec 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Loss Evgeny Erohin League S-70 - Plotforma 6th
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Tanner Boser Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Craig Hudson WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Dwayne Lewis PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 6
Sep 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Matt Baker WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Smealinho Rama Unified MMA 19 - Dewsbery vs. Maxwell
May 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Lee Mein WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Kalib Starnes AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Tracey KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Mike Hackert MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Mike Hackert PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 4
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Hudson KOTC - Unified
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Win Vince Lucero AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Travis Wiuff AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:50
Win Zak Jensen AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Knees) 1 2:11
Loss Joey Beltran UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Tuchscherer UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Todd Duffee UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Patrick Barry UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Win Miodrag Petkovic Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sherman Pendergarst KOTC - Unrefined
Sep 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Jeff Lundburg KOTC - Moment de Verite
Jun 20, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Jared Kilkenny KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Miodrag Petkovic HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Bernardo KOTC - Brawl in the Mall
Aug 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Ruben Villareal KOTC - Megiddo
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Kilkenny KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Win Jessie Jones KOTC - Icebreaker
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:12
Win Eric Macdonald KOTC - Detonator
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:56

Professional Fights

Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(20 - 12)
 
Kalib Starnes
Loss

Kalib Starnes

(20 - 10 - 1)
Tim Hague
Loss

Tim Hague

(20 - 10)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(38 - 20, 1 NC)
Tim Hague
Loss

Tim Hague

(15 - 7)
 
Kalib Starnes
Win

Kalib Starnes

(16 - 8 - 1)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(14 - 7)
 
Tim Hague
Loss

Tim Hague

(14 - 6)
 
Mike Hackert
Win

Mike Hackert

(5 - 1)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(13 - 5)
 
Craig Hudson
Loss

Craig Hudson

(1 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:06
KOTC - Unified Apr 28, 2012
Professional Fight
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(11 - 4)
 
Travis Wiuff
Loss

Travis Wiuff

(62 - 13, 1 NC)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(10 - 4)
 
Zak Jensen
Loss
Tim Hague
Loss

Tim Hague

(10 - 2)
 
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(20 - 2, 1 NC)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(6 - 1)
 
Jeff Lundburg
Loss
Tim Hague
Loss
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Win

Miodrag Petkovic

(19 - 7 - 1)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(3 - 0)
 
Ruben Villareal
Loss

Ruben Villareal

(11 - 11 - 3)
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(2 - 0)
 
Jared Kilkenny
Loss
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(1 - 0)
 
Jessie Jones
Loss

Jessie Jones

(0 - 0)

Related Images