#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Craig Hudson

  • 12 fights
  • 809 views

Craig Hudson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Hudson
Nickname: Wardog
Date of Birth: April 10, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.4 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brantford, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Brantford, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tapout Burlington
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jared Kilkenny RITC - Rumble in the Cage 58
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Kalib Starnes XFFC 7 - Bad Blood
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Loss Tim Hague WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Loss Stuart Austin Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Gary Peck FFL 10 - Wardog vs. Grizzly
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Ryan Fortin FFL 6 - Hierarchy
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:30
Loss Smealinho Rama AFC 10 - Rise
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Tim Hague KOTC - Unified
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Win John Macphearson SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 0:57
Loss Vladimir Starcencov Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Craig Hudson
Win
 
Ryan Fortin
Loss
Craig Hudson
Loss

Craig Hudson

(1 - 1)
 
Tim Hague
Win

Tim Hague

(13 - 5)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:06
KOTC - Unified Apr 28, 2012
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights