#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #GSP #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Nick Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Ryan Fortin

  • 12 fights
  • 1111 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Fortin
Nickname: The Vanilla Gorilla
Date of Birth: May 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.4 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wetaskiwin Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Wetaskiwin Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fivestar Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fivestar Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Craig Hudson FFL 6 - Hierarchy
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:30
Loss Smealinho Rama MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Raphael Bergmann KOTC - Gold Mine
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Dan Severn KOTC - Mile Zero
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:04
Win Logan Jarrell Heat XC 5 - Punishment
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:06
Loss Chase Gormley MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Penner MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Jared Kilkenny Heat XC 4 - Hysteria
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss William Richey MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Meechance Heat XC 2 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Denis Lagace PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 1
Nov 21, 2008
KO 1 3:47

Professional Fights

Ryan Fortin
Loss
 
Craig Hudson
Win
Ryan Fortin
Win
 
Dan Severn
Loss

Dan Severn

(101 - 16 - 7)
Ryan Fortin
Win

Ryan Fortin

(0 - 0)
 
Denis Lagace
Loss

Denis Lagace

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights