#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Nate Diaz #Tai Tuivasa #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Lauren Taylor

Smealinho Rama

  • 17 fights
  • 1118 views


Smealinho Rama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Smealinho
Last Name: Rama
Nickname: The Prince
Date of Birth: April 30, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 262 lbs (118.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean O'Connell Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Draw Maxim Grishin Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jamie Abdallah Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Brandon Halsey Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:01
Loss Ronny Markes Professional Fighters League - PFL: Daytona
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Huen WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Blagoy Ivanov WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:17
Win Derrick Mehmen WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Tim Hague Unified MMA 19 - Dewsbery vs. Maxwell
May 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Steve Mocco WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Hamilton MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:12
Win Mike Hackert MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Ryan Fortin MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Jordan Tracey BFTB 1 - Battle for the Border 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:24
Win Lee Mein MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Craig Hudson AFC 10 - Rise
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Demetrius Sequin HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 20
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Smealinho Rama
Win
 
Lee Mein
Loss

Lee Mein

(5 - 11)