#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Steve Mocco

  • 6 fights
  • 472 views

Steve Mocco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Mocco
Nickname: Bear
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 260 lbs (117.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juliano Coutinho WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss Smealinho Rama WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alonzo Roane Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:47
Win Lew Polley RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashad Brooks EC - Extreme Challenge 227
May 03, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:03
Win Tyler Perry RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:34

Professional Fights