#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Lew Polley

  • 19 fights
  • 1528 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lew
Last Name: Polley
Nickname: The Titan
Date of Birth: August 27, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Next Level Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darrill Schoonover NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 2
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Andryszak ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Steve Mocco RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carmelo Marrero BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Gomez Hoosier FC 4 - Showdown at the Steel Yard
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Valimaki TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vernon White War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Ferreira IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:20
Win Lukas Bowar PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Roger Hollett ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win James Pritchard XCW - Xtreme Cage Wars
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Win Myron San Nicolas PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 TBD
Win Tony Souza UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:29
Loss Jung Gyu Choi Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
KO (Soccer Kick) 3 2:15
Win Chris Baten RFC 7 - Night of Champions
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Punches) 3 1:14
Win Rich Meyer KE - Kick Enterprises
Sep 09, 2006
Submission 1 1:06
Win Danny Ledford AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Stu Hesselmeyer KE - Kick Enterprises
Apr 29, 2006
Submission 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Lew Polley
Loss

Lew Polley

(12 - 5)
 
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
Lew Polley
Win

Lew Polley

(10 - 4)
 
Mike Smith
Loss

Mike Smith

(0 - 0)
Lew Polley
Loss
 
Jung Gyu Choi
Win

Jung Gyu Choi

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
Lew Polley
Win

Lew Polley

(2 - 0)
 
Rich Meyer
Loss

Rich Meyer

(0 - 0)
Lew Polley
Win

Lew Polley

(0 - 0)