#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Carmelo Marrero

  • 23 fights
  • 3102 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carmelo
Last Name: Marrero
Nickname: The Fury
Date of Birth: January 26, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Douglassville, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Fight Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shelton Graves XFE - Cage Wars 28
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:33
Win J.A. Dudley XFE - Cage Wars 24
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Loss Lew Polley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Barrett XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Holata C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Banks WCC 3 - Brawl at the Hall
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:33
Win Brian Heden C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Wayne Cole C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 4
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Antwain Britt Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bader UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Steinbeiss WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chuck Huus C3 Fights - Clash in Concho
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) TBD
Win Rader McHugh C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
NC Mike Ciesnolevicz IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
No Contest - Accidental Headbutt 1 1:37
Win Rafael del Real WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Wilson Gouveia UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:06
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Win Cheick Kongo UFC 64 - Unstoppable
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Petrus Walker CFFC 1 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:43
Win Dale Carson MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:48
Win Sherman Pendergarst RF 9 - Battle at the Beach 2005
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Volo RF 8 - Reality Fighting 8
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Dippolito RF 7 - Reality Fighting 7
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Carmelo Marrero
Win

Carmelo Marrero

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
 
J.A. Dudley
Loss
Carmelo Marrero
Loss

Carmelo Marrero

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Mark Holata
Win