#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Scott Barrett

  • 23 fights
  • 2068 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Barrett
Nickname: The Bear
Date of Birth: January 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Throwdown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiators Fighting Championship (Kuwait)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adnan Alic GFC 9 - Wawan Classic Expo 2016
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Kenny Garner Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Mehmen WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Orr ROC MMA - Return of the Coliseum
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Johnathan Ivey UCC - Undisputed Combat Challenge 6
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Gabriel Salinas Jones XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carmelo Marrero XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Brooks WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 35
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Kevin Brooks WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 35
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Mike Wessel Sportfight X - Middle Tennessee Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Damian Grabowski BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ty Lee BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Ashley Rivers Moosin - God of Martial Arts
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Nathan Kirby Cage Rulers - Carnage in the Cage
Nov 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Braden Bice RMMA - Renaissance MMA 14
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Chad Corvin XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:30
Win Brian Terzewski UCF - Ultimate Cage Fighting
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Robert Alexander WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 16
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Tony Roberts RMMA - Renaissance MMA 7
Aug 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Will Mora WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 15
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Meeks GEFN - Gainesville Extreme Fight Night 4
Jun 17, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Kevin Hummel AEFN - Augusta Extreme Fight Night
Feb 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights