#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Shawn Jordan

  • 30 fights
  • 7079 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shawn
Last Name: Jordan
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: October 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Copeland Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Blagoi Ivanov WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Ashley Gooch WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Ruslan Magomedov UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Hook Kick and Punches) 2 0:48
Win Jared Cannonier UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Jack May UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:03
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Patrick Barry UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Mike Russow UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:48
Loss Cheick Kongo UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oli Thompson UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Lavar Johnson Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:08
Loss Devin Cole Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendrick Watckins Gladiator Promotions - Summer Knockouts
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win John Hill BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:56
Loss Mark Holata BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win James Hall USA MMA - Stacked
Jul 31, 2010
Submission 1 0:45
Win Derrick Lewis Cajun Fighting Championships - Full Force
Jun 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendrick Watckins MMA Fight Force - The Final Chapter
May 28, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Doug Williams BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Marcus Kaiser No Love Entertainment - War and Wheels
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Corey Salter USA MMA - Louisiana vs. Florida
Oct 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Kenny Garner Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 2
Sep 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Carlton Haselrig UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Mahsea Bolea RW 4 - Defiance
Jun 13, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Win Jayme Mckinney BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:39

Professional Fights

Shawn Jordan
Win
 
James Hall
Loss
Shawn Jordan
Win

Shawn Jordan

(1 - 0)
 
Mahsea Bolea
Loss

Mahsea Bolea

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights