#Conor McGregor #UFC 248 #Jorge Masvidal #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Weili Zhang #Nate Diaz #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #UFC 217 #UFC 244 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #Michael Bisping #Daniel Cormier #Stephen Thompson

Ruslan Magomedov

  • 16 fights
  • 2272 views


Ruslan Magomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruslan
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: Leopard
Date of Birth: November 26, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Moscow Oblast
Hometown: Kizilyurt, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Red Fury Fight Team, Russian MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel James ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Jordan UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Copeland UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viktor Pesta UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Sylvia Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hayes Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 10
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amir Aliskerov DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Igor Zadernovsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Ricco Rodriguez United Glory 15 - 2012 Glory World Series
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitalii Yalovenko Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vagam Bodjukyan WH - Warrior's Honor 3
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Konstantin Gluhov WH - Warrior's Honor 3
May 27, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:19
Win Anatoliy Nosyrev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Magomedtagir Magomedov ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Rasul Musrailov ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 1
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:45
Win Murad Magomedov ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 1
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights