#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Joshua Copeland

  • 30 fights
  • 1164 views

Joshua Copeland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Copeland
Nickname: Cuddly Bear
Date of Birth: October 20, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Lins Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 4 0:30
Draw Francimar Barroso Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alex Nicholson Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:27
Win Shawn Jordan Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack May Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 4:30
Win Jared Torgeson SCL - Brenon vs. Gonzalez
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Kyle Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tracy Willis Sparta Combat League - AVM 8: A Warrior's Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Submission 1 0:49
Win Heath Soderstrom SCL - Battle of the Badges
Feb 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Blagoi Ivanov WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Hayes WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitaly Minakov EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:50
Win D.J. Linderman FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ackerman FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 10
Aug 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Jared Rosholt UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 3:12
Loss Ruslan Magomedov UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Jorgensen RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Jose Beltran SCL - Undisputed
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Jesse Hernandez SCL - Monarchs of Sparta
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Foster SCL - Havoc at the Hellespont
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anjel Osiris RMBB - Bad Boyz R Back
May 10, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:04
Win Rob Banning SCL - Heavy Hitters
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Anjel Osiris SCL - Bloodsport: The New Era
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Michael Moser SCL - Supremacy
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Vernon Earwood RMBB / TB - A Champion's Quest
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

 
Rob Banning
Loss

Rob Banning

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights