#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Alex Nicholson

  • 20 fights
  • 591 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Nicholson
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: May 02, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Apopka, Florida, United States
Hometown: Apopka, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Lins Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Win Jake Huen Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:58
Win Ricco Rodriguez AFC 24 - Camsoda Legends
Apr 26, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Ryan Spann LFA 32 - Allen vs. Hernandez
Jan 26, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Chris Barnett Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 42
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Elbow) 1 0:40
Win Demoreo Dennis NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 8
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Elbow) 1 1:06
Loss Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Clark UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:57
Loss Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:28
Win Chaz Morgan Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 34
Aug 01, 2015
TKO 1 4:03
Win Dillon Cleckler Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 33
Mar 28, 2015
KO 2 1:34
Win Ronnie Phillips FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:08
Win Chase Sherman Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 31
Dec 05, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Derrick Brown TAC - Top Alliance Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:56
Loss Mark Inge TAC - Top Alliance Combat 1
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baraq Hunter Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 27
Feb 08, 2014
KO 1 0:37

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Images