#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Devin Clark


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devin
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: Brown Bear
Date of Birth: July 26, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Hometown: Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BrownBearClark/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/brownbearc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brownbearufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marcin Prachino UFC Fight Night 236 - Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Feb 10, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC 288 - Sterling vs. Cejudo
May 06, 2023
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:28
Win Da-Un Jung UFC Fight Night 218 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Feb 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Azamat Murzakanov UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win William Knight UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 3:21
Loss Ion Cutelaba UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Smith UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Alonzo Menifield UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dequan Townsend UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Spann UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:01
Win Darko Stosic UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksandar Rakic UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Mike Rodriguez UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Win Jake Collier UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Stansbury UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Nicholson UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:57
Win Rafael Viana RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Hand Injury) 2 5:00
Win Dervin Lopez RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaquis Williams RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Vincent TFC - Total Fight Challenge
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Aaron Brown RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Jeremy Spelts Knockout Events - Battle at the Chip
Aug 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos