#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Evan Elder #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Charles Johnson #Alexsandro Pereira #Joshua Van #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson

Ion Cutelaba


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ion
Last Name: Cutelaba
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: December 14, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of
Hometown: Chisinau, Moldova, Republic of
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WWFC Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ion.cutelaba.7505
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ioncutelaba/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Philipe Lins UFC 299 - O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Mar 09, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tanner Boser UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Nov 19, 2022
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:02
Loss Johnny Walker UFC 279 - Diaz vs. Ferguson
Sep 10, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Loss Ryan Spann UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win Devin Clark UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Dustin Jacoby UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Ankalayev UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Magomed Ankalayev UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 1 0:38
Win Khalil Roundtree UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:35
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Gadzhimurad Antigulov UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:25
Win Henrique da Silva UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Jared Cannonier UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Wilson UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:22
Loss Malik Merad WWFC - Cage Encounter 4
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Vitali Onishchenko WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:37
Win Yuri Gorbenko WWFC - Ukraine Selection 5
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Izidor Bunea WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Alexandru Stoica WWFC - Cage Encounter 1
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Loss Constantin Padure CSA FC - Adrenaline
Apr 04, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Loss Michal Andryszak CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Disqualification (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:07
NC Murod Hanturaev AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
No Contest (Referee Error) 1 0:24
Win Anatoli Ciumac ECSF - Battle of Bessarabia
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Igor Kukurudziak ECSF - Adrenalin
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Omaplata) 1 0:42
Win Julian Chilikov TBFR - The Battle For Ruse
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Daglar Gasimov CIS - Cup
Apr 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Ion Cutelaba
Win

Ion Cutelaba

(13 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tanner Boser
Loss

Tanner Boser

(20 - 9 - 1)
Ion Cutelaba
Win

Ion Cutelaba

(DEBUT)
 
Daglar Gasimov
Loss

Daglar Gasimov

(DEBUT)

Related Videos

Related Photos