#UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Nate Diaz #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 194 #Valentina Shevchenko #Sean Strickland #Vicente Luque #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #Kamaru Usman #Bellator 268 #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 193 #UFC 263 #Aspen Ladd #Dustin Poirier #Paddy Pimblett

Anatoli Ciumac

  • 26 fights
  • 1126 views

Anatoli Ciumac
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anatoli
Last Name: Ciumac
Nickname: Tolea
Date of Birth: May 19, 1974 (age 47)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Romania
Hometown: Romania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CS Amatto Budokan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dynamite Fighting Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Florin Lampagiu DFS 7 - Dynamite Fighting Show 7
Mar 05, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luc Ngeleka UMC 1 - Ciumac vs. Ngeleka
Jun 02, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anzor Shakhmurzaev ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 3 4:26
Loss Yuriy Protsenko MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 13
Oct 06, 2017
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:13
Loss Andrey Kovalev MMA Pro Ukraine 10 - Battle in the Fortress 2
May 27, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:15
Win Tony Mustard RXF 26 - Brasov
Apr 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Michal Wlazlo RXF 25 - MMA All Stars 3
Dec 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jedrzej Mackowiak MTC - Fight Night 7
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Yuri Gorbenko RXF 24 - Brasov
Oct 10, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:49
Win Remus Orbocea RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Simeon Kichukov Maxfight - Warriors 38
Apr 26, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:56
Win Janusz Dylewski RXF 22 - Romania vs. Poland
Mar 21, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:34
Win Lukasz Parobiec RXF 21 - MMA All Stars 2
Dec 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Przemyslaw Mysiala RXF 20 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 20
Oct 19, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Atanas Djambazev Maxfight - Warriors 36
Aug 02, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 4:28
Win Florin Boboc RXF 17 - Fight Night
Mar 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Stoyan SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Win Alexey Stoyan SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Loss Emil Zahariev Arena MMA Plovdiv - Fight Night 1
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dmitry Poberezhets GEFC - Warriors Empire
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ion Cutelaba ECSF - Battle of Bessarabia
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Gzim Selmani Klash Champions Battlefield - Road to Glory
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Rizvan Kuniev WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Semifinals
Oct 08, 2011
N/A TBD
Loss Julian Chilikov Local Kombat - Romania vs. Bulgaria
Jul 16, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:35
Win Claudiu Florescu Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:30
Loss Vince Lucero Strike FC - Night of Gladiators
Apr 18, 2008
DQ (Knees to the Groin) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Anatoli Ciumac
Win

Anatoli Ciumac

(6 - 9 - 1)
 
Remus Orbocea
Loss
Anatoli Ciumac
Loss
 
Rizvan Kuniev
Win

Rizvan Kuniev

(0 - 0)