#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

Przemyslaw Mysiala

  • 32 fights
  • 1607 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Przemyslaw
Last Name: Mysiala
Nickname: Misiek
Date of Birth: September 08, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England Poland
Hometown: London, England Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wallyson Carvalho ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Dimitri Bouchet CG 12 - Celtic Gladiator 12
May 20, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:45
Win Daniel Toledo CG 10 - Celtic Gladiator 10
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Marcin Zontek FEN 12 - Feel the Force
May 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:58
Win Ryan White SnA 22 - Shock n Awe 22
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Draw Anatoli Ciumac RXF 20 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 20
Oct 19, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Clarkson HS - Heat Sports 1
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Carl Kinslow UCMMA 35 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 35
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss King Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Jason Jones BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:51
Win Shamil Tinagadjiev ProFC - Grand Prix Global Finals
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Chris Harman UCMMA 22 - Warrior Creed
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:03
Loss Neil Wain ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 4:05
Win Jamie Hearn N/A - Retribution
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Antony Rea PFC 1 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 1
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:00
Win Arunas Andriuskevicus UWC 9 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 9
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:24
Win Roman Webber AM 16 - Hits Hard
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Valentino Petrescu UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matteo Piran AM 13 - Unlucky For Some
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:02
Loss Tom Blackledge CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:35
Win Matteo Piran UWC 4 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:25
Win Lee Macguinness IF - Intense Fighting
May 12, 2007
TKO 1 2:26
Win Lance King FX3 - Fight Night 4
Mar 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Chris Cooper CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:33
Win Tony Bentley AM 11 - X-Mas Bash
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Ryan White ZTFN 2 - ZT Fight Night 2
Jun 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Mario Neto CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 4:52
Win Ross Pointon EB 9 - Extreme Brawl 9
Jun 12, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Adam Grabowski MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Andrzej Kosecki Impact - Belchatow
Jun 25, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Golaszewski MMA Poland 5 - Eliminations
Apr 24, 2004
TKO TBD
Loss Krzysztof Golaszewski MMA Poland 4 - Eliminations
Feb 28, 2004
TKO TBD

Professional Fights

 
King Mo
Win

King Mo

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Lee Macguinness
Loss

Lee Macguinness

(3 - 2 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:26
IF - Intense Fighting May 12, 2007
Professional Fight