#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Claudia Gadelha #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nick Diaz #Brandon Moreno

Maurice Greene

  • 15 fights
  • 696 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maurice
Last Name: Greene
Nickname: The Pirate
Date of Birth: July 05, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Evanston, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Evanston, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheCrochetBossFanPage/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thecrochetboss
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thecrochetboss/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Hardy UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Gianpiero Villante UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:44
Loss Aleksei Oleinik UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:38
Loss Sergey Pavlovich UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Junior Albini UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Jeff Hughes UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michel Batista UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Jeff Hughes LFA 38 - Hughes vs. Greene
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Parnell Davis Driller Promotions - No Mercy 6
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Jermaine McDermott LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Win Zach Thumb LFC 60 - Legacy Fighting Championship 60
Oct 07, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:25
Win Kevin Asplund KOTC - Industrial Strength
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Dan Charles Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed Carpenter Flawless FC 1 - The Beginning
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos